You are here:   Clinics
  |  Login

Untitled Document
Ophthalmology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Ahmed Khalil

1.00

Prof./ Ihab Abdel Fattah

6:30

Sunday

Prof./Ahmed Khalil

1:00

Prof./ Hatem Koptan

7:30

Monday

Prof./Mahmoud Afifi

1:00

Prof./ Hatem Koptan

7:30

Tuesday

Prof./Ahmed Khalil

1:00

Prof./ Ihab Abdel Fattah

6:30

Wednesday

Prof. /Mahmoud Afifi

1:00

Prof./ Ihab Abdel Fattah

6:30

Thursday

Prof. /Mahmoud Afifi

1:00

Prof./ Hatem Koptan

7:30

Dental clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Lamia Noor Habib

12:00

Prof. / Karim Foda

4:00

Sunday

Prof. / Nada Omar

12:00

Prof. / Ahmed Roshdy

4:00

Monday

Prof. / Mohammed Nadeem

12:00

Prof. / Karim Foda

4:00

Tuesday

Prof. / Karim Jalal

12:00

Prof. / Nada Omar

4:00

Wednesday

Prof. / Nada Omar

12:00

Prof./ Lamia Noor Habib

4:00

Thursday

Prof. / Sheriff Abu Sna

From 2:00 to 8:00

Prof./Noor Habib every day with an appointment

Pediatrics Clinic
 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Emad El Shazly

11:30

Prof./Hany El Shafei

1:00

Sunday

Prof./ Emad El Shazly

11:30

Prof./ Ahmed Talaat

3:00

Prof./ Lamis Ragab

1:00

Prof./ Tarek Farid

9:00

Monday

Prof./ Emad Salama

11:30

Prof./ Ahmed Talaat

2:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Emad El Shazly

11:30

Prof./Hany El Shafei

3:00

Prof./ Lamis Ragab

1:00

Prof./ Tarek Farid

9:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Emad El Shazly

11:30

Prof./ Ahmed Talaat

2:00

Thursday

Prof./ Emad Salama

11:30

Prof./Hany El Shafei

2:00

Diabetis & Nutrition Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Hisham Al Borolosy

12:00

Prof./ Iman Roushdy

1:00

Sunday

Prof./ Hisham Al Borolosy

12:00

 

 

Monday

Prof./ Hisham Al Borolosy

12:00

Prof./ Iman Roushdy

1:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Hisham Al Borolosy

12:00

 

 

Wednesday

Prof./ Samir George

10:00

Prof./ Hisham Al Borolosy

12:00

Thursday

Prof./ Iman Roushdy

11:00

 

 

Alternative Medicine and Rheumatology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Hanan Darwish

9.30

Sunday

Prof./ Nashwa Taher

11.00

Monday

Prof./Hanan Darwish

9.30

Tuesday

Prof./ Nashwa Taher

11.00

Wednesday

Prof./Hanan Darwish

9.30

Thursday

Prof./ Nashwa Taher

11.00

Alternative Medicine Clinic

s

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Osama Rashad

11.00

Sunday

Prof./ Adly Sabour

11.00

Monday

Prof./Osama Rashad

11.00

Tuesday

Prof./ Adly Sabour

11.00

Wednesday

Prof./ Adly Sabour

11.00

Thursday

Prof./ Khaled Ayad

11.00

 

Orthopaedic Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Hani Mohammadi

10.30

Prof.D/ Khaled El Sherbini

2:00

Prof. /Ashraf El Nahal

12:30

Prof./ Wael Tawfik

4.00

Sunday

Prof./ Abdel Salam El Hamamsy

12.00

Prof./ Hassan El Gamal

12:00

Monday

Prof./ Hani Mohammadi

12:00

Prof./ Khaled El Sherbini

2.00

Tuesday

Prof./ Younis Aql

9:30

 

 

Prof./ Abdel Salam El Hamamsy

11:30

Prof./ Wael Tawfik

4.00

Wednesday

Prof. /Ashraf El Nahal

11:30

Prof./ Tawfik Koptan

1:30

 

Prof./ Hassan El Gamal

12:00

 

 

Gqnecology &  Obstetnics Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Ayman Abdel-Halim

12:30

Prof./ Ahmed Abu-Nasr

2:00

Sunday

Prof./ Amr El Noury

1.30

Prof./ Huda khair

4:00

Monday

Prof./ Ahmed Abu-Nasr

12.00

Prof./ Nawara Hashish

3:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Ahmed Abu-Nasr

12.00

Prof./ Ayman Abdel-Halim

6:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Ayman Abdel-Halim

12.00

Prof./ Amr El Noury

2:00

Prof./ Huda khair

4:00

 

 

Thursday

 

 

Nawara Hashish

3:00

E.N.T. Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

 

Saturday

Prof./Wael Abu al-Wafa

7:30

 

Ashraf Ragab
Every day at 2:00
Except on Friday

Sunday

Prof./ Hadi Salah

7:30

Monday 

Prof./Wael Abu al-Wafa

7:30

/Abdel Hay EL Asi  Prof.

7:30

Tuesday

Prof./Wael Abu al-Wafa

7:30

Wednesday

Prof./ Hadi Salah

7:00

Thursday

Prof./Abdel Hay EL Asi  

12.30

Prof./Wael Abu al-Wafa

7:30

Audiology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

 

Saturday

 

 

 

Sunday

Prof./Mona El Akkad

8:00

 

Monday

 

 

 

Tuesday

Prof./Mona El Akkad

8:00

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

General Surgery Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu al Nasr

12:00

Sunday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu al Nasr

12:00

Monday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu al Nasr

12:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu al Nasr

12:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu al Nasr

12:00

Thursday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu al Nasr

12:00

General SurgeryClinic

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Khaled Makin

2:00

Sunday

 

 

Monday

Prof./Khaled Makin

2:00

Tuesday

 

 

Wednesday

Prof./Khaled Makin

2:00

Thursday

 

 

 

Vascular Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Mohamed Hosni

8:30

Prof./ Ayman Alsmaduny

1:30

Sunday

Prof./ Walid El-Baz

1:30

Prof./ Khalid Hindawi

3:00

Monday

Prof./ Hicham El Sharkawy

12:00

Prof./ Ayman al-Issawi

6:00

Tuesday

Prof./Ahmed Gamal

10:30

Prof./ Ayman Alsmaduny

1:30

Wednesday

Prof./ Hicham El Sharkawy

12:00

Prof./ Ayman al-Issawi

6:00

Thursday

Prof./Ahmed Gamal

10:30

Prof./ Walid El-Baz

1:30

Pediatric Surgery Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Hisham Saket

3:00

Sunday

Prof./ Khalid Bahaa Eddin Hussein

2:00

Monday

Prof./ Mohammed El Barbary

9:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Khalid Bahaa Eddin Hussein

2:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Mohammed El Barbary

9:00

Prof./ Hisham Saket

3:00

Saturday

 

 

Cardiology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Hossam El Hosary

3:00

Sunday

Prof./ Waheed Radwan

2:00

Monday

Prof./ Hossam El Hosary

3:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Waheed Radwan

12:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Hossam El Hosary

3:00

Thursday

Prof./ Waheed Radwan

By appointment

Surgery Clinic heart disease and chest Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Monday

Prof./Mohamed Saad Hagras

7:00

Wednesday

Prof./Mohamed Saad Hagras

7:00

Chest Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Ahmed El Hadidi

2:00

Prof./Randa Salah El Din

7:30

Sunday

Prof./ Medhat Abdel Khalek

3:00

Prof./Randa Salah El Din

7:30

Monday

Prof./Mohammed Wafaay Zakaria

1:00

Prof./Randa Salah El Din

7:30

Tuesday

Prof./Mohammed Wafaay Zakaria

1:00

Prof./ Medhat Abdel Khalek

3:00

Prof./Randa Salah El Din

7:30

 

 

Wednesday

Prof./ Ahmed El Hadidi

2:00

Prof./Randa Salah El Din

7:30

Saturday

Prof./Mohammed Wafaay Zakaria

1:00

Prof./ Medhat Abdel Khalek

3.00

Prof./Randa Salah El Din

7:30

 

 

Quit Smoking Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

 

 

Sunday

Prof./ Radwa El Hefny

5:00

Monday

 

 

Tuesday

Prof./ Radwa El Hefny

5:00

Neurology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Mohammed Hegazy

4:00

Sunday

Prof./ Majid Abdel Nasir

10:00

Monday

Prof./ Majid Abdel Nasir

1:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Mohammed Hegazy

10:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Omar El Serafy

10:00     

Thursday

Prof./ Omar El Serafy

10:00

Psychiatry Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

 

 

Sunday

Prof./momtaz Abdel Wahab

5:00

Monday

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

Wednesday

Prof./momtaz Abdel Wahab

5:00

Thursday

 

 

Neuro Surgery Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Helmy Abdel-Halim

9:00

Sunday

Prof./ Ahmed Al Saeed

9:30

Monday

Prof./ Alaa El Azazy

12:00

 

 

Tuesday

Prof./ Helmy Abdel-Halim

9:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Alaa El Azazy

12:00

 

 

Thursday

Prof./ Ahmed Al Saeed

9:30

Prof./ Nrmer Azzam Booking by appointment

Dermatology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Hisham Shakir

10:00

Sunday

Prof./ Sharif Abdel Azim

12:30

Monday

Prof./ Hisham Shakir

7:00

Prof./ Mustafa Abu Ela

1:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Sharif Abdel Azim

12:30

Wednesday

Prof./ Mustafa Abu Ela

1:00

Thursday

Prof./ Sharif Abdel Azim

12:30

Doppler Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Abou El Magd El Bouhy

9:00

Sunday

Prof./Abou El Magd El Bouhy

10:30

Monday

Prof./Abou El Magd El Bouhy

9:30

Tuesday

Prof./Abou El Magd El Bouhy

10:30

Wednesday

Prof./Abou El Magd El Bouhy

9:30

Thursday

Prof./Abou El Magd El Bouhy

10:30

Nephrology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Sameh  Helmi Abu Zeid

12:00

Sunday

Prof./ Helmi Abu Zeid

12:00

Monday

Prof./ Sameh  Helmi Abu Zeid

12:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Sameh  Helmi Abu Zeid

12:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Helmi Abu Zeid

12:00

Thursday

Prof./ Sameh  Helmi Abu Zeid

12:00

TRUS Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

 

 

Sunday

 

 

Monday

Prof./ Ayman Salah

10:30

Tuesday

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

Thursday

Prof./ Ayman Salah

10:30

Oncology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Ibtisam Saad El Din

( By appointment )  11:00

Sunday

Prof./ Ibtisam Saad El Din

( By appointment )  11:00

Monday

Prof./ Ibtisam Saad El Din

( By appointment )  11:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Ibtisam Saad El Din

( By appointment )  11:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Ibtisam Saad El Din

( By appointment )  11:00

Thursday

Prof./ Ibtisam Saad El Din

( By appointment )  11:00

Prof./ Hamdi Abdel-Azim Booking by appointment

Urology Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./Mahmoud Abdel Hakim

3:00

 

 

Sunday
Monday

Prof./ Amr Abdel Hakim

10:00

Prof./Mahmoud Abdel Hakim

12:00

Prof./ Tarek Liethy

1:00

Prof./ Ahmed El-Baz

2:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Amr Abdel Hakim

10:00

Prof./Mahmoud Abdel Hakim

3:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Amr Abdel Hakim

10:00

Prof./Mahmoud Abdel Hakim

12:00

Prof./ Tarek Liethy

3:00

Prof./ Ahmed El-Baz

5:00

Saturday

Prof./ Amr Abdel Hakim

10:00

Prof./Mahmoud Abdel Hakim

3:00

Sunday

Prof./Mahmoud Abdel Hakim

12:00

Prof./ Tarek Liethy

1:00

 

Prof./ Ahmed El-Baz

3:00

 

 

Urodynamics Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Saturday

 

 

Sunday

Prof./ Mohammed Wagih

3:00

Monday

Prof./ Mohammed Wagih

3:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Hany Nour

2:00

Wednesday

 

 

Thursday

Prof./ Mohamed Morsy

3:00

Ultrasound Clinic

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Khaled Aref

11:00

Prof./ Mohamed Salah

4:00

Sunday

Prof./ Khaled Aref

11:00

Prof./ Hussein Attia

2:00

Monday

Prof./ Khaled Aref

11:00

Prof./ Mohamed Salah

4:00

Tuesday

Prof./ Khaled Aref

11:00

Prof./ Mohamed Salah

4:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Mohamed Salah

12:00

Prof./ Osama Zain

4:00

Thursday

Prof./ Khaled Aref

11:00

Prof./ Osama Zain

4:00

 

 

 

 

Hepatology Gantroenterology Endoscopy Unit

 

Day

Consultant

Time

Consultant

Time

Saturday

Prof./ Ayman Fouad

12:00

 

 

Sunday

Prof./ Hatem Alkhbayra

10:30

Prof./ Taha El Bahnasawi

1:00

Monday

Prof./ Taher Zanaty

1:00

 

 

Tuesday

Prof./ Hatem Alkhbayra

11:00

Prof./ Mohammed Feky

1:00

 

 

Prof./ Ahmed El Raey

4:00

Wednesday

Prof./ Hatem Alkhbayra

10:30

Prof./ Taha El Bahnasawi

2:00

Thursday

Prof./ Mohammed Feky

10:00

 

 

Prof./ Ayman Fouad

12:00

Prof./ Ahmed El Raey

6:00

EEG Clinic


Prof./ Heba Raafat

Examination

Time

every day except Thursday & Friday

EEG

12- 9

Drawing nerve and muscle

4 - 8 

Booking by appointment
Contact: A / Hassan Mohamed / 01062653322 to 01097786824